Multiple Teams · Olathe East vs Olathe West JV/V XC Results


Varsity Boys Race

  1. Carter Stewart OE 17:41
  2. Aidan Reyna OW 17:48
  3. Will Whitehead OE 18:25
  4. Adam Kahnk OE 18:36
  5. Clay Brockerd OE 18:56
  6. Anthony Kamau OE 18:56
  7. Chris Jackson OE 19:02
  8. Jack Miller OW 19:15

9.Brendan Wheatley       OE          19:21

  1. Carter Stanley OE 19:32
  2. Ashton Reed OW 19:46
  3. Diego Barron OE 19:51
  4. Aidan Massey OW 19:58
  5. Ethan Seaba OW 20:04
  6. Connor Lyons OW 20:14
  7. Logan Montgomery OW 20:20
  8. Jack Garren OW 20:25
  9. Trenton Rodgers OW 20:31
  10. Joey Bergman OW 22:05

Olathe East 19, Olathe West 48

 


 

Varsity Girls Race

  1. Kate Miller OW 20:35
  2. Bree Newport OW 20:46
  3. Aubree Blackman OW 20:53
  4. Charis Robinson OW 21:11
  5. Paige Baker OW 21:18
  6. Melody Ochana OE 21:46
  7. Ava Gehlen OE 21:52
  8. Whitney Post OE 21:56
  9. Ava Wardlaw OW 22:09

10 Jenna Mullen               OW                        22:33

  1. Maddy Karnei OW 22:44
  2. Colby Brown OW 22:50
  3. Jenna Clark OE 22:54
  4. Emma Lord OE 23:10
  5. Chloe Cooper OW 23:13
  6. Nora Hess OE 23:27
  7. Ella Sharpe OW 23:47
  8. Meredith Serrano OE 23:50
  9. Isabel Smikal OW 24:06
  10. Calianne Jackson OE 24:35
  11. Rachel Sterner OE 25:07

Olathe West 15, Olathe East 48

 


 

Junior Varsity Boys Race

  1. Ethan Ochana OE 19:50
  2. Tim Seffens OE 20:07
  3. Isaac Thompson OE 20:08
  4. Mason Mullen OW 20:19
  5. David Giem OE 20:38
  6. Nate Patterson OE 20:43
  7. Peter Marshall OW 20:53

8 Carson Kinsch                 OE                          21:03

  1. Carter Heble OW 21:06
  2. Cole Newport OW 21:09
  3. Jacob Priefert OW 21:20
  4. Brian Letcher OW 21:30
  5. Luke Matson OE 21:37
  6. Ryan Spaeth OE 21:37
  7. Ben Lodge OE 21:51
  8. Zeke Brewer OW 21:52
  9. Gabe Leathers OW 21:52
  10. Drew Blasi OE 21:57

18.Jacob Maul                   OW                        21:59

  1. Tristen Carrin OW 22:07
  2. Luke Nelson OE 22:08
  3. Liam Mckinley OW 22:13
  4. Ethan Mead OE 22:30

23.Matthew Goans         OW                        22:36

  1. Ethan Olson OW 22:37
  2. Bryce Webb OW 22:39
  3. Will Walker OW 22:48
  4. Aidan Rundberg OW 23:00
  5. Owen Diediker OW 23:11
  6. Gavin Wareham OE                          25:15
  7. Colin Sullivan OW 26:23
  8. Scott Boyack OE 26:51
  9. Christopher Simmons OW 27:33
  10. Dominic Hull OW                 27:34
  11. MacCauley Martin OW 27:57
  12. Parker Massey OW 28:06

Olathe East 17, Olathe West 41

 


 

Junior Varsity Girls

  1. Malorie McRostie OE 24:30
  2. Hannah Cooley OW 24:55
  3. Carolina DeLaFuente OW 24:46
  4. Megan Jensen OE 25:12
  5. Audrey Snider OW 25:20
  6. Allie Kaufmann OE 26:51
  7. Sydney Rice OW 27:25
  8. Kalyn Willingham OW 27:43
  9. Emily Howard OE 28:15
  10. Michelle Ge OE 28:16
  11. Evann Alstrom OW 28:53
  12. Hannah Wright OW 29:52
  13. Kylie Sutherland OE 30:41
  14. Emma LaCoste OE 30:55
  15. Alexandra Hewitt OW 31;43
  16. Addison Sims OE 32;11

Olathe West 25, Olathe East 30